"> Reshape Face Map - Sorella Beauty

Reshape Face Map

Advanced Bio-Aesthetic Mapping Therapy

256 reviews
1 session 8,800,000 VND 352 USD
3-session combo 22,000,000 VND 880 USD + Get 3 free Premium Care sessions valued at 4,500,000 VND
Book now

30–45 minutes

Reshape Face Map
Reshape Face Map at Sorella
Reshape Face Map at Sorella
Reshape Face Map
Reshape Face Map at Sorella
Reshape Face Map at Sorella

Introduction

Overview

Reshape Face Map is an advanced facial contouring and skin rejuvenation treatment based on Bio Aesthetic Points (BAP) mapping.

Instead of treating the skin randomly, this protocol uses strategically selected bio-aesthetic points to optimize product distribution, enhance skin quality, and improve facial harmony.

The treatment focuses on restoring balance, improving skin firmness, and subtly redefining facial contours while maintaining a completely natural appearance.

Before & After

Real client results after Reshape Face Map at Sorella.

Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: Reshape Face Map – No Filler at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: Reshape Face Map – No Filler at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face at Sorella
Before and after: BAP Reshape Face Map & Lip Booster at Sorella
Reshape Face Map
Reshape Face Map
Reshape Face Map
Reshape Face Map

Core Concept

The BAP technique targets key anatomical points on the face where active ingredients can diffuse evenly across multiple tissue layers.

This allows:

  • Optimal product distribution
  • Minimal intervention points
  • Natural-looking results
  • Improved skin structure and contour

Treatment Mechanism

Reshape Face Map works through a multi-layer approach:

  • Improves skin hydration and elasticity
  • Stimulates dermal activity and collagen support
  • Enhances facial contour definition
  • Restores structural balance of the face

Treatment

Key Benefits

  • Improves overall facial harmony
  • Enhances skin firmness and elasticity
  • Refines facial contours naturally
  • Boosts skin quality and hydration
  • Delivers balanced, non-overdone results

6 steps

Treatment Process

Treatment time: approx. 30–45 minutes

  1. Skin consultation & facial mapping
  2. Customized BAP point selection
  3. Skin cleansing & preparation
  4. Targeted bio-aesthetic delivery
  5. Skin soothing & recovery care
  6. Final skincare & protection

Treatment

Suitable For

  • Lack of facial definition
  • Mild skin laxity
  • Uneven facial balance
  • Dull or tired skin
  • Clients seeking natural contour enhancement

Pricing & Recommended Plan

Pricing

  • 8,800,000 VND – $352/ session
  • 22,000,000 VND – $880/ 3-session combo + Get 3 free Premium Care sessions valued at 4,500,000 VND

Treatment duration

30–45 minutes

Recommended frequency

1–3 sessions depending on skin condition, followed by maintenance every 6–9 months.

Why Choose Reshape Face Map at Sorella

At Sorella, Reshape Face Map is performed using advanced facial analysis and precise BAP mapping techniques to ensure optimal results with minimal intervention.

Each treatment is fully personalized to enhance natural beauty while maintaining facial harmony.

Treatment room at Sorella Beauty Spa

The Professional Skin Boutique

Why choose Sorella Beauty Spa

At Sorella – The Professional Skin Boutique, every facial treatment is built on a structured skin-health system, combining skincare science with advanced aesthetic technology.

  • Improves overall skin health, not just temporary cosmetic results
  • Combines professional-grade cosmeceuticals with non-invasive aesthetic technology
  • Treatments personalised to each skin condition
  • Supports healthy skin aging through a consistent skincare routine
EST. 2016
10+ years of expertise
10,000+
International clients from many countries
05
Locations across Vietnam
3,300+
5-star reviews on Google Maps
Google Reviews

What Our Clients Say

What clients say after visiting Sorella.

Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client
Google review from a Sorella client

Linh Nguyen

Hanoi, Vietnam

The consultation was unhurried and genuinely thorough. My therapist explained every step before starting, and my skin has looked calmer ever since.

Sarah Mitchell

London, United Kingdom

Booked a facial while travelling and it was the best decision. Spotless room, gentle technique, and honest advice about what my skin actually needed.

Mai Tran

Hung Yen, Vietnam

I have sensitive skin and was nervous about peels. They started slow, checked in constantly, and the result was even tone without any irritation.

Ji-woo Park

Seoul, South Korea

The staff spoke enough English to explain everything clearly. The treatment room was immaculate and the products were exactly what they described.

Emma Wilson

Sydney, Australia

Three sessions in and the difference is obvious. They track progress with photos and adjust the plan instead of pushing extra services on you.

Thu Ha Pham

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

What stood out was how little they upsold. They said one treatment was not right for my skin yet and suggested waiting. That earned my trust.

Chen Wei

Singapore

Clean, quiet and genuinely relaxing. The therapist adjusted pressure whenever I asked, and my skin felt hydrated afterwards rather than tight.

Ngoc Bich Vu

Hanoi, Vietnam

I came in with post-acne marks and left with a realistic plan, not promises. Four months on, the texture is smoother and the marks have faded.

Julia Berger

Munich, Germany

Easy to book in English and the prices were explained upfront with no surprises. The Hydra Glow left my skin looking rested after a long flight.

Duc Minh Tran

Hanoi, Vietnam

Came in with my wife and ended up booking for myself. No fuss, no hard sell, just careful work and clear aftercare instructions I could follow.

Aiko Tanaka

Tokyo, Japan

The hygiene standard is what convinced me to return. Everything was sealed and opened in front of me, and each product was explained as we went.

Phuong Thao Do

Hung Yen, Vietnam

I have been coming for two years now. The same therapist every time, so she knows my skin and adjusts without me having to explain it all again.

Quang Huy Nguyen

Hanoi, Vietnam

Booked the microneedling course. The downtime was exactly what they said it would be, and the follow-up call to check on me was a nice touch.

Sofia Rossi

Milan, Italy

I have been to spas across Europe and this compares well with any of them. Careful technique, real expertise, and prices that feel entirely fair.

Kim Anh Hoang

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

They took time to explain why my old routine was making things worse. A few simple changes plus their treatments, and the difference is clear.

Daniel Brooks

Manchester, United Kingdom

Straightforward and professional. Nobody pushed a package on me, the room was spotless, and the therapist clearly knew what she was talking about.

Bao Chau Ly

Hanoi, Vietnam

The best part is the honesty. They will tell you when something will not work for you, which is rare, and it is exactly why I keep going back.

Hannah Schmidt

Berlin, Germany

Went in for a single facial before an event and left with skin that looked genuinely rested. Booking, timing and aftercare were all handled well.

In Their Own Words

Real experiences, shared straight from the treatment room

Book Reshape Face Map

Our specialists will assess your skin and recommend the right treatment before you begin.

Hotline: 0902 752 725 Book online
Call Book now WhatsApp Zalo Facebook Shop